GALLERY

MEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE 2024

Thu 27-Jun-24 Northaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Away Greys
Mon 08-Jul-24 Buntingford 2M 6.00pm Home Greys
Mon 15-Jul-24 Sele Farm 2M 6.00pm Home Greys
Tue 30-Jul-24 Bishop Stortford 2M 6.00pm Away Greys

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2024

Tue 11-Jun-24 Northaw & Cuffley 2 1L 6.00pm Home L9-21
Tue 18-Jun-24 Northaw & Cuffley 1 1L 6.00pm Home Greys
Tue 30-Jul-24 Bishop’s Stortford 1L 6.00pm Away Greys
Wed 07-Aug-24 Buntingford Ladies 1L 6.00pm Away Greys
Mon 19-Aug-24 Whit Hern 1L 6.00pm Away Greys

NEW THURGOOD 2024

Fri 26-Jul-24 Buntingford/Northaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Away Greys
Thu 08-Aug-24 Semi Final 2M 6.00pm Greys

NEW LYNDHURST 2024

Wed 10-Jul-24 Sele Farm / Cheshunt 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Triples Greys
Wed 07-Aug-24 Semi Final 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Triples Greys

RANSON CUP 2024

Thu 25-Jul-24 Welwyn & District 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm H & A Greys
Mon 05-Aug-24 TBA 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm H & A Greys
Wed 14-Aug-24 Semi Final 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm H & A Greys

SCOTT BLAIN TROPHY 2024

Fri 26-Jul-24 Hertford Castle Home
Fri 02-Aug-24 Hertford Away
Fri 09-Aug-24 Scott Blain Semi Final
Sun 25-Aug-24 Scott Blain Final

The Club Team Championship 2024

Thu 23-May-24 Buntingford 3M 6.00pm Away L 31-67

 

MENS TEAM TEN 2024

Thu 16-May-24 2nd Round Potters Bar TEN 6.00pm Home W 10-0
Mon 03-Jun-24 3rd Rd Bushey TEN 6.00pm Away  L 2-8

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2023

Mon -19-Jun-23 Cheshunt – 6.00pm – Home – Greys Won 34-23 (6-0)
Wed -12-Jul-23 Buntingford – 6,00pm – Home- Greys Won 33-30 (5-1)
Mon -17-Jul-23 Sawbridgeworth – 6.00pm – Away – Greys Lost 30-32 (0-6)
Tues – 01-Aug-23 Hertford – 6.00pm – Away – Greys Won 38-26 (4-2)

Sun -13 Aug-23 Rosedale – 10.00am- Away – Greys Won 6-0 Walk Over

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2023

Tue- 06-Jun-23 Buntingford “C” – 6.00pm Home – Greys Won 35-2
Thu- 29-Jun-23 Sele Farm – 6.00pm – Away – Greys Lost 8-32

Tue – 25-Jul-23 Sawbridgeworth – 6.00pm – Away – Greys Lost 14-20
Tue – 01-Aug-23 Bishop’s Stortford – 6.00pm -Home – Greys Lost 8-21
Tue – 15-Aug-23 Hertford 1 – 6.00pm – Away – Greys Lost 10-16

NEW THURGOOD 2023

Thur – 13-Jul-23 Cheshunt – 6.00pm- Home-Won 55-30
Fri 28-Jul-23 Rosedale – Away Won 44-35
Mon 07-Aug-23 Hertford Nuetral Green Rosehill Won 38-38 Won on Extra end
The Final
Sun 03-Sep-23 Northaw & Cuffley at WARE BC

​​​​​
NEW LYNDHURST 2023

Tue – 11-Jul-23 Bye
Tue – 25-Jul-23 Sele Farm- Home – 6.00pm – Won 35-35 Won on Extra end
Wed 09-Aug-23 Ware – Home – 6.00pm – Greys – Lost 37-38

RANSON CUP 2023

Mon- 22-May-23 Cheshunt – 6.00pm- Home- Greys Won 47-31
Wed – 14-Jun-23 BSP – 6.00pm – Away – Greys Won 45-32
Thur – 27-Jul-23 Ware – 6.00pm – Home – Greys Lost 34-37

SCOTT BLAIN TROPHY 2023

Fri- 28-Jul-23 1st Rd – Bye
Fri- 04-Aug-23 2nd Rd Holtwhites – Home – 6pm Won 116-35 (10-0)
Fri- 11-Aug-23 Broomfield – Home – 6pm Won 67-71 (6-4)
Sun- 27-Aug-23 Final Rosedale 10am Won 80-53 (8-2)

The Club Team Championship 2023

Mon – 15-May-23. 1st Round BYE
Tue – 30-May-23 2nd Round – Buntingford – 6.00pm- Home- 3M Lost 46-50

MENS TEAM TEN 2023

Mon-12-Jun-23 1st Round- Bovingdon BC-6.00pm Home Walk Over
Mon-03-Jul-23 2nd Round-Whit Hern-6.00pm- Home 
Won 6-4
Mon-10-Jul-23 3rd Round- Garston BC – Away Lost 0-10

Ladies Anniversary Cup 2023

Round 1: Bye
TBA by 17-Aug-23 Quarter Final. Hertford Castle – Away

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2022

Mon -13-Jun-22 Cheshunt – 6.00pm – Away – Greys Won 42-39 4-2
Mon -18-Jul-22 Sawbridgeworth – 6.00pm – Home – Greys Won 51-38 6-0
Wed -27-Jul-22 Buntingford – 6,00pm – Away – Greys Won 41-37 6-0
Mon – 01-Aug-22 Hertford – 6.00pm – Home – Greys 
Won 43-36 6-0
Mon – 08-Aug-22 Rosedale – 6.00pm – Home – Greys – Won 44-20 6-0
Sat – 03-Sep-22 Bishops Stortford 10.00am-Whites
 Won 49-31
County Semi Final
Sun- 18-Sep-22 Welwyn Garden City 10am Won 47-41
County Final
Sun- 18-Sep-22 Garston BC 3pm Lost 35-55

Finished 2nd in the County of Hertfordshire

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2022

Thu- 09-Jun-22 Buntingford “C” – 6.00pm- Away- Greys Won 23-12
Thu- 30-Jun-22 Sele Farm – 6.00pm- Home-Greys Won 25-14
Tue – 05-Jul-22 Hertford 1 – 6.00pm-Home-Greys 
Won 24-11
Tue – 26-Jul-22 Sawbridgeworth – 6.00pm – Home-Greys Lost 9.75-21
Tue – 02-Aug-22 Bishop’s Stortford – 6.00pm-Away-Greys Lost 8-19

NEW THURGOOD 2022

Thu- 14-Jul-22 Buntingford – 2M – Away – Greys Won 40-36
Thu- 28-Jul-22 Rosedale – 2M – Home – Greys Won 42-36
Mon-15-Aug-22 Bishops Stortford – Neutral – 
Lost 27-34
​​​​​

NEW LYNDHURST 2022

Tue – 26-Jul-22 – Sele Farm (A)-1MT (H) /1MT (A) – 6pm – Greys Won 42-22
Wed – 03-Aug-22 Northaw & Cuffley (A)/1MT (A) – 6pm – Greys Lost 20-28

​​
RANSON CUP 2022

Fri- 13-May-22 Preliminary round BYE
Fri- 24-Jun-22 Welwyn & District – Away -1H&1A- Won 38-34
Fri- 22-Jul-22 Northaw & Cuffley – Home-1H&1A- Won 42-40
Thu- 04-Aug-22 Semi Final Ware BC Won 69-18
Sun – 11-Sep 22 Final v Welwyn Garden City Location TBC


​​​

SCOTT BLAIN TROPHY 2022

Fri- 29-Jul-22 1st Rd – Rosedale – Away Won 82-42 10-0
Fri- 05-Aug-22 2nd Rd – Hertford – Away Won 91-58 8-2
Fri- 12-Aug-22 Whit Hern – Home Won 90-28 10-0
Sun- 28-Aug-22 Final Broomfield BC Lost 53-84 0-10

The Club Team Championship 2022

Fri- 17-Jun-22 1st Round BYE
Sat- 02 Jul-22 Bishops Stortford Home Won 63-45
Fri- 15-Jul-22 Datchworth Away Won 75-35
Mon- 25-Jul-22 Division FinaBuntingford BC at Buntingford Lost 51-68

MENS TEAM TEN 2022

Mon- 16-May-22 1st Round Riverain BC, Riverain CONCEDED 25/3/22
Mon- 23-May-22 Abbots Langley BC – Away- 6.00pm Won 8-2/91-65
Mon- 27-Jun-22 Whitethorn – Home – 6pm Won 6-4/98-56
Fri- 08-Jul-22 Baldock – Home – 6pm Lost 4-6 / 59-83

Ladies Anniversary Cup 2022

Mon- 25-Jul-22- Bishops Stortford-Away Lost 2-1
​​​​

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2021

Wed – 02-Jun-21 – Sele Farm – 2M – 6.00pm – Home – Greys Won 46-32 (6-0)
Mon – 19-Jul-21 – Bishops Stortford – 2M – 6.pm – Away Greys Won 43-34 (4-2)
Mon – 02-Aug-21 – Rosedale – 2M – 6.00pm – Home – Greys Won 51-20 (6-0)
Mon- 09-Aug-21 – Sawbridgeworth – 2M – 6.00pm – Away – Greys Won 61-31 (6-0)
Tue – 10-Aug-21 – Rosehill – 2M – 6.00pm – Home – Greys Won 44-31 (4-2)
AREA FINAL at Ware BC
Sat – 11-Sep – 21 – Buntingford BC – 
Rink Score 1-1, Shot score Lost 31-47

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2021

Tue – 08-Jun-21 – Buntingford 1 – 1L – 6.00pm – Home – Greys Won 15-10
Thu – 22- Jun- 21- Hertford 2 – 1L – 6.00pm – Away – Greys Lost 6 – 24
Fri – 09-Jul-21 – Sele Farm – 1L – 6.00pm – Home – Greys 
Won 19-16
Tue – 27-Jul-21 – Sawbridgeworth – 1L – 5.30pm – Away – Greys Lost 9-28
Mon – 09-Aug-21 – Whit Hern – 1L – 6.00pm – Home – Greys Drew 15-15

SCOTT BLAIN 2021

Fri – 30-Jul-21 – Winchmore Hill BC – Away – Greys WON 88-48 (8-2)
Fri – 6-8-21 – Bounds Green BC – Home – Greys WON 83-59 (10-0)
Fri 13-8-21 – Holtwhites BC – Home – Greys WON 75-55 (8-2)

FINAL 29th August at Rosedale BC
RESULTS Hoddesdon & Rye Park 71 (10) v (0) 55 Whit Hern BC
NEW THURGOOD 2021

Thurs – 15-07-21 – Sawbridgeworth – 2M – 6.00pm -Away – Greys WON 45-37
Thurs – 29-07-21 – Ware BC – 2M – 6.00pm -Home – Greys WON 36-34
Wed – 18-08-21- Whit Hern BC – 2M – 6.00pm – Neutral – Greys LOST 27-47

NEW LYNDHURST 2021 ( Triples )

Tues – 27-07-21- Cheshunt – 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) – 6.00pm – Greys WON 32-25
Wed – 04-08-21- Rosehill – 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) – 6.00pm – Greys WON 41-24
Tues – 10-08-21 – Sele Farm- 1MT (H) /1MT (A) – 6.00pm – Greys WON 36-29

FINAL 5th September at Buntingford BC
RESULT Hoddesdon & Rye Park 44 v 29 Northaw & Cuffley BC
RANSON CUP 2021

Mon – 17-05-21  BYE  1M (H) & 1M (A) – 6.00pm Greys
Thurs – 24-06-21- Shire Park – 1M (H) & 1M (A)  6.00pm Greys WON 43-33
Thurs – 22-07-21 – Bishop’s Stortford – 1M (H) & 1M (A) – 6.00pm – Greys WON 56-30
Thurs – 05-08-21 – Ware BC – 1M (H) & 1M (A) – 6.00pm – Greys LOST by 2 shots

The Club Team Championship 2021

Fri – 18-June-21 – Ware BC – 3M – 6.00pm – Home – Greys 52-52 (lost on extra end)

County MENS TEAM TEN 2021

Fri – 04-06-21 – Whitethorn BC – 6pm – Home – Greys Lost 60-64 2-8

SCOTT BLAIN 2020 – CANCELLED

NEW THURGOOD 2020 – CANCELLED

DATE TBA – Hertford Castle – 2M – 6.00pm – Away – Greys
DATE TBA – 2nd Round – 2M – 6.00pm – – Greys
DATE TBA – Semi Final – 2M – 6.00pm – – Greys

NEW LYNDHURST 2020 ( Triples ) – CANCELLED

DATE TBA- Buntingford – 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) – 6.00pm – Away – Greys
DATE TBA- 2nd Round – 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) – 6.00pm – Greys
DATE TBA Semi Final – 1MT (H) / 1MT (A) – 6.00pm – Greys

RANSON CUP 2020 – NEW DATES TO BE ADVISED

DATE TBA – Prelim Round Bye
DATE TBA- 1st Rd – Allenburys or Hertingfordbury – 1M (H) & 1M (A) – 6.00pm Greys
DATE TBA- 2nd Round – 1M (H) & 1M (A) – 6.00pm – Greys
DATE TBA – Semi Final – 1M (H) & 1M (A) – 6.00pm – Greys

The Club Team Championship 2020 – CANCELLED

Fri – 22-May-20 – 1st Round Bye – 3M – 6.00pm – – Greys
Fri – 12-Jun-20 – Northaw & Cuffley or Rosehill – 3M – 6.00pm – Home – Greys
Fri – 03-Jul -20 – 3rd Round – 3M – 6.00pm – – Greys
Mon – 20-Jul-20 – Div Final – 3M – 6.00pm – – Greys

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2020 – CANCELLED

Tue – 02-Jun-20 – Rosehill – 2M – 6.00pm – Home – Greys
Wed – 10-Jun-20 – Sele Farm – 2M – 6.00pm – Home – Greys
Mon – 13-Jul-20 – Bishops Stortford – 2M – 6.00pm – Away – Greys
Fri – 17-Jul-20 – Sawbridgeworth – 2M – 6.00pm – Away – Greys
Mon – 27-Jul-20 – Rosedale – 2M – 6.00pm – Home – Greys

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2020 – CANACELLED

Tue – 02-Jun-20 – Buntingford 1 – 1L – 6.00pm – Home – Greys
Thu – 18-Jun-20 – Hertford 2 – 1L – 6.00pm – Away – Greys
Fri – 03-Jul-20 – Sele Farm – 1L – 6.00pm – Home – Greys
Mon – 06-Jul-20 – Whit Hern – 1L – 6.00pm – Home – Greys
Tue – 21-Jul-20 – Sawbridgeworth – 1L – 5.30pm – Away – Greys

Scott Blain Cup 2019

Fri 26-Jul-19 Bush Hill Park 6pm Home Greys Won 6-4
Fri 2nd -Aug-19 Bounds Green 6pm Home Greys Lost 4-6

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2019
Fri 07-Jun-19 Rosehill 2M 6.00pm Away Greys POSTPONED – WEATHER
Mon 01-Jul-19 Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 41-39 (4-2)
Fri 12-July-19 Bishop Stortford 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 34-43 (2-4)
Fri 19-Jul-19 Sawbridgeworth 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 36-34 (4-2)
Wed 24-Jul-19 Rosehill 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 39-25 (4-2)
Wed 31-Jul-19 Sele Farm 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won (6-0)

NEW LYNDHURST ( Triples ) – Fixed Dates
Mon 24 Jun-19 Whit Hern BC 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Away Greys Won 47-30
Thur 04 Jul-19 Buntingford 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Greys Home Lost 17-48

NEW THURGOOD – Fixed Dates
Wed 12 Jun-19 1st Round Bengeo BC 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 49-22
Thur 11-Jul -19 2nd Round Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost

The Eversley Club Competition
Fri 24-May-19 Rosehill 3M 6.00pm Home Grey Won 74-31
Fri 14-Jun-!9 Bishops Stortford 3M 6.00pm Greys Away Lost 47-65

RANSON CUP – FIXED DATE
Tue 14-May-19 Sele Farm 3M 6.00pm Home Greys LOST 32-51

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2019
Tue 04-Jun-19 Buntingford 1 1L 6.00pm Home Greys LOST 13-21
Tue 30-Jul-19 Hertford 2 1L 6.00pm Away Greys LOST 7-17
Thur 01-Aug-19 Rosedale 1L 6.00pm Home Greys WON 17-5

Scott Blain Cup Invitational 2018
Fri 27 -Jul-18 Northaw & Cuffley Home Greys Won 92-47 (8-2)
Fri 3-Aug-18 Cockfosters Home Greys Won 75-67 (6-4)
Fri 10-Aug-18 Holtwhites Away Greys Lost 55-71 (4-6)

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2018
Tue 26-Jun -18 Rosehill 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 37-35 (4-2)
Mon 09-Jul-18 Whit Hern 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 35 – 44 (2-4)
Thu 19-Jul-18 Nothaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 27-50 (1-5)
Mon 30-Jul-18 Sele Farm 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 41-34 (5-1)
Tue 07-Aug-18 Cheshunt 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 48-27 (6-0)
Tue 21-Aug-18 Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won (6-0) no show

RANSON CUP – Fixed Date
Tue 15 May-18 BYE
Thur 21 Jun-18 Home Welwyn & District Won 46-34
Wed 25 Jul-18 Away to Cheshunt Lost 39-44

THE MEN’S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CUP Eversly Trophy- Fixed Dates
Fri 25 May-18 Hertford Castle 3M 6.00pm Home Greys WALIKOVER
Fri 15 Jun- 18 Rosedale 3M 6..00pm Home Greys Lost 33-48

NEW LYNDHURST ( Triples ) – Fixed Dates
Fri 29 Jun-18 Northaw & Cuffley 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Away Greys Won 31 v 22
Tue17 Jul-18 Ware 1M (H&A) Home Greys Won 42-29
Wed 15 Aug-18 Buntingford 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Away Greys Lost by19 shots

THURGOOD – Fixed Dates
Wed 20 Jun-18 Northaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Home Greys LOST 19-49

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2018
Fri 08-Jun 18 Buntingford 2 6.00pm Home Greys Won 22-18 (2-0)
Tue26-Jun-18 Rosehill 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 15-17 (0-2)
Tue10-Jul-18 Whit Hern 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 16-19 (0-2)
Wed11-Jul-18 Rosedale 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Not Played
Thur19-Jul-18 Nothaw & Cuffley 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Won 20-16 (2-0)
Fri27-Jul-18 Sele Farm 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Not Played

EHDWBA Anniversary Cup 2018
Wed 01-Aug-18 Whit Hern 6.00pm Home LOST

2017 SEASON

Scott Blain Cup Invitational
Fri 28 -Jul-17 Cheshunt 6.00pm Home Greys Won 82-78 (8-2)
Fri 4-Aug-17 Rosehill 6.00pm Home Greys Won 72-61 (8-2)
Fri 11-Aug-17 Potters Bar 6.00pm Home Greys Semi Won 72-68 (8-2)
The Final

Sun 27-Aug-17 Rosedale LOST 8-2 in the Final

MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2017
Mon 10-Jul-17 Whit Hern 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 24-42 (0-6)
Thu 20-Jul-17 Nothaw & Cuffley 6.00pm Home Greys Won 36-31 (4-2)
Thu 03-Aug-17 Cheshunt 6.00pm Away Greys Won 54-20 (6-0)
Wed 16-Aug-17 Rosedale 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 31-38 (2-4)
Fri 18-Aug-17 Sele Farm 5.30pm Home Greys Won 35-34 (4-
2)

RANSON CUP – Fixed Date
Tue 16 May 17 Hertford BC H&A Won 40-30
Thur 22 Jun 17 Shire Park BC H&A Won 41-37
Wed 26 July 17 Ware BC H&A Lost 27-46

THE MEN’S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CUP – Fixed Dates
Fri 19 May 2017 Datchworth Home 3M 6pm Lost 42-62

NEW LYNDHURST ( Triples ) – Fixed Dates
Thur 29 June 2017 Allenburys H&A Home Won 43-36
Mon 17 July 2017 Bengeo H&A Away Won 45-25
Thur 17 Aug 2017 Buntingford H&A Home Lost 33-37

THURGOOD – Fixed Dates
Wed 21 June 2017 Hertford BC Away Won 53-24
Thur 13 July 2017 Rosehill BC Home Lost 33-41

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2017
Tue 06-Jun-17 Buntingford 2 6.00pm Away Greys Won 33-7 (2-0)
Wed 28-Jun-17 Rosehill 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 19-21 (0-2)
Tue 11-Jul-17 Whit Hern 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 12-25 (0-2)
Thur 20-Jul-17 Nothaw & Cuffley 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 20-25 (0-2)
Fri 28-Jul-17 Sele Farm 6.00pm Home Greys Won 22-17 (2-0)
Wed 16-Aug-17 Rosedale 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 17-21 (0-2)

EHDWBA Anniversary Cup
Fri 14-Jul-17 1st Round BYE
Tue 15-Aug-17 Hertford Home 6pm Won (6-0)
Semi Final TBA Rosehill away LOST
2016 Season
MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2016

Thu 7 July Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Home Greys W/O
Tue 19 July Nothaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Away Greys 
Lost 6-0
Tue 16 Aug Whit Hern 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 42-43 1-5
Thu 18 Aug Sele Farm 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Draw 37-37 3-3

RANSON CUP – Fixed Date

Wed 25 May Bishop Stortford 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm H & A Greys Won 38-36
Thur 23 June Allenburys 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm H & A Greys Won 39-33
Thur 11 Aug 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm H & A Greys Shire Park Lost 34-45

THE MEN’S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CUP – Fixed Dates

Fri 20 May Ware B C 3M 6.00pm Greys Home Lost 54-56

NEW LYNDHURST ( Triples ) – Fixed Dates
Wed 29 June Hertford 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Greys Won 42-23
Mon 18 July 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Greys Rosedale Lost
THURGOOD – Fixed Dates

Wed 22 June Hertford Castle 2M 6.00pm Greys Away Lost 38-39

LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2016

Tue 7 June Buntingford 2 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Won 25-13 2pts
Tue 28 June Rosehill 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Won 20-15 2pts
Thu 7 July Rosedale 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Won 30-5 2pts
Tue 19 July Nothaw & Cuffley 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 5-40 0pts
Thu 11 Aug Whit Hern 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Won 15-11 2pts
Thu 18 Aug Sele Farm 1L 2.30pm Away Greys Lost 19-27. 0pts

2015 Season
MENS COUNTY LEAGUE 2015
Postponed TBA Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Now 4-8-15
Tue 23-Jun-15 Cheshunt 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 51- 19 (6-0)
Tue 14-Jul-15 Nothaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 34-39 (2-4)
Tue 04-Aug-15 Rosedale 2M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 38-29 (4-2)
Thu 06-Aug-15 Whit Hern 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 56-27 (6-0)
Thu 13-Aug-15 Sele Farm 2M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 41-35 (4-2)
RANSON CUP
Wed 27-May-15 BYE 1M (H) & 1M (A) (Fxd Date) 6.00pm GREYS
Thur 25-Jun-15 Bengeo 1M (H) & 1M (A) (Fxd Date) 6.00pm GREYS Lost 31-50
The Eversley Cup
Fri 15-May-15 Home Bishop Stortford 1st Round 3M 6.00pm Lost 51-63
Lyndhurst Triples
Thur 18-Jun-15 Home Whit Hern 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Won 32-24
Tues 28-Jul-15 Home Bengeo 1M (H) & 1M (A) 6.00pm Won 57-17
Tues 25-Aug-15 Home Ware 1M (H) & 1M (A). 6.00pm Won 36-31
Final
Sun 6-Sep-15 Allenburys Won 39-30 (played at Bishops Stortford)
Thurgood
Tues 30-Jun-15 Northaw & Cuffley 2M 6.00pm Home GREYS Won 40-34
Tues 21-Jul-15 Buntingford 2M 6.00pm Away GREYS Lost 38-4
LADIES COUNTY LEAGUE 2015

Tue 02-Jun 15 Buntingford 2 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 12-30 Pts 0
Wed 17-Jun 15 Rosedale 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 15-29 Pts 0
Tue 23-Jun 15 Cheshunt 1L 6.00pm Away Greys Drew 18-18 Pts 1
Tue 14-Jul 15 Nothaw & Cuffley 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Won 24-14 Pts 2
Thu 06-Aug 15 Whit Hern 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Drew 25-25 Pts 1
Thu 13-Aug 15 Sele Farm 1L 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 7-24 Pts 0

CALL NOW

for more information

ADDRESS

The Bowling Green
The Recreation Ground
Old Highway,
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
EN11 0LT
Club Sec 01992-461903
Carpark EN11 0HS
Club Sec – David Fussell

CLUB HOURS:
TIMES CAN VARY IF PLAYING AWAY

MON. 1:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.
TUE. 10:30 a.m. – 8:30 p.m.
WED. 1:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
THU. 1:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
FRI. 2:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
SAT. 2:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
SUN. 2:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.