GALLERY

Division 1 Fixtures 2024

Rye Park Rangers
2 Mens Triples
Dress Grey

Fri  14th June  Welwyn Stags  2MT  6.30pm  Away L27-36 0-6
Wed  19th June  BSP  2MT  6.30pm  Away
Mon  24th June  Ware Wolves  2MT  6.30pm  Away
Wed  26th June  Rosehill Otters  2MT  6.30pm  Away
Fri  28th June  Datchworth Blue  2MT  6.30pm  Home
Fri  5th July  Sele Farm  2MT  6.30pm  Home
Thu  11th July  NEW DATE  Whit Hern Red  2MT  6.30pm  Home
Fri  12th July  Welwyn Garden City Lions  2MT  6.30pm  Home
Fri  19th July  NEW DATE Buntingford Bears  2MT  6.30pm  Home
Mon  25th July  Hertford  2MT  6.30pm  Home
Fri  9th Aug  Rosehill Badgers  2MT  6.00pm  Away
Tue  13th Aug  Ware Malsters   2MT  6.00pm  Home
Thu  29th Aug  Sawbridgeworth Reds   2MT  6.00pm  Away

 

 

Division 2 Fixtures 2024

Rye Park Rockets
2 Mens Triples
Dress Grey

Fri 05 -Jul-24 Rosedale Flames 2MT 6.30pm Home
Tue 04-Jun-24 Northaw & Cuffley 2MT 6.30pm Away L 0-6 19-36
Tue 11-Jun-24 Hertingfordbury 2MT 6.30pm Home L 0-6 32-47
Thu 27-Jun-24 Stevenage Blues 2MT 6.30pm Away
Mon 01-Jul-24 Aston 2MT 6.30pm Home
Thu 04-Jul-24 Welwyn Bucks 2MT 6.30pm Home
Mon 15-Jul-24 Cheshunt 2MT 6.30pm Away
Thu 18-Jul-24 Bishop Stortford Ospreys 2MT 6.30pm Home
Fri 19-Jul-24 Stevenage Red 2MT 6.30pm Home
Fri 26-Jul-24 Datchworth Gold 2MT 6.30pm Away
Fri 02-Aug-24 Castles Hertford 2MT 6.00pm Away
Fri 09-Aug-24 Ware Cavers 2MT 6.00pm Away
Thu 15-Aug-24 Potters Bar Gliders 2MT 6.00pm Home

 

Division 1 Fixtures 2023

Rye Park Rangers
2 Mens Triples
Dress Grey

Matches Played 12 Won 7 Drew 0 Lost 5 Points 4

Shots For 385 Shots Against 396 Shot Difference -11

Thu – – 25 May 23 – Ware Wolves – 6.30pm – – Home – – Won 33-29 (4-2)
Thu – – 22 Jun 23 – – Sele Farm – – 6.30pm – – Away – – Won 40-20 (6-0)
Fri – – 30 Jun 23 – – Datchworth Blue – – 6.30pm – – Away – – Lost 22-39 (0-6)
Wed – – 05 Jul 23 – – Welwyn Lions – 6.30pm – Away –  Lost 38-39 (2-4)
Tue – – 11 Jul 23 – – Buntingford Bears- – 6.30pm – – Away – – Lost 11-54 (0-6)
Tue – – 18 Jul 23 – -Northaw & Cuffley – – 6.30pm – Home – – Won 48-21 (6-0)
Mon – – 31 Jul 23 – – Hertford – – 6.30pm – – Away –Lost 19-48 (0-6)
Thu – – 03 Aug 23 – – Rosehill Badgers – -6.00pm – – Home – – Won 37-31 (4-2)
Mon – – 14 Aug 23 – – Ware Malsters – – 6.00pm – -Away – – Won 35-25 (4-2)
Fri – – 18 Aug 23 – – Welwyn Stags – – 6.00pm – – Home –  Lost 24-37 (2-4)
Mon – – 21 Aug 23 – Sawbridgeworth Reds – 6.00pm – Home – Won 37-27 (6-0)
Tue – – 29 Aug 23 – Hertford Castle – 5.30pm – Home – Won 41-26 (6-0)

Division 3 Fixtures 2023
Rye Park Rockets
2 Mens Triples
Dress Grey

Matches Played 13 Won 9 Drew 0 Lost 4 Points 48
Shots For 388 Shots Against 370 Shot Difference +18

Tue – -23 May 23 – – Stevenage Red- -6.30pm – – Away – – Lost 10-47 0-6
Wed- – 31 May 23 – Sawbridgeworth Blue – 6.30pm – Away – Won 33-28 4-2
Thu – – 01 Jun 23- – Potters Bar Kites – – 6.30pm – – Home – – Won 34-26 6-0
Tue – – 06 Jun 23 – – Stevenage Whiteale- 6.30pm – – Home – –  Won 37-27 4-2
Thu – – 15 Jun 23 – Shire Park- 6.30pm – Home – CONC. BY SP WON 6-0 (+7)
Mon – – 19 Jun 23 – – Buntingford Bulls – – 6.30pm – – Away – –Lost 27-34 0-6
Tue – – 27 Jun 23 – Standon Puckeridge – – 6.30pm – – Home – –Won 40-24 (6-0)
Wed – – 28 Jun 23 – Rosehill Kingfishers – 6.30pm – – Away – Won 36-22 (6-0)
Fri – – 30 Jun 23 – Welwyn G C Tigers – – 6.30pm – – Home- – Won 36-17 (6-0)
Fri – – 28 Jul 23 – – Datchworth Gold – – 6.30pm – – Home – –Lost 32-34 (2-4)
Tue – – 01 Aug 23 – – Potters Bar Gliders- – 6.00pm – – Away – – Lost 17-49 (0-6)
Mon — 07 Aug 23 – -Welwyn Harts — 6.00pm — Away – – Won 44-28 (4-2)
Thu – – 10 Aug 23 – Much Hadham Hawks – – 6.00pm — Away –  Won 35-34 (4-2)

Division 2 Fixtures 2022
Rye Park Rangers
2 Mens Triples
Dress Grey

Matches Played 12 Won 10 Drew 0 Lost 2 Points 61
Shots For 565 Shots Against 286 Shot Difference +279

Thu – – 09 Jun 22 – – Rosehill Otters – – 6.30pm – – Home – – Greys Won 36-34 5-1
Thu – – 16 Jun 22 – – Hertingfordbury – – 6.30pm – – Home – – Greys Won 58- 19 6-0
Thu – – 23 Jun 22 – – Rosedale Flames – – 6.30pm – – Away – – Greys Lost 20-33 0-6
Mon – – 11 Jul 22 – – Sawbridgeworth Red – 6.30pm – – Away – – Greys Won 49-22 6-0
Tue – – 12 Jul 22 – – Shire Park – – 6.30pm – – Away – – Greys Won 74-17 6-0
Tue – – 02 Aug 22 – – BSP- – 6.00pm – – Home – – Greys Lost 34-35 2-4
Tue – – 09 Aug 22 – -Stevenage Blue – – 6.00pm – – Home – – Greys Won 51-27 6-0
Wed – – 10 Aug 22- -Datchworth Gold – – 6.00pm – – Away – – Greys Won 35-22 6-0
Thu – – 11 Aug 22 – – Bishops Stortford Swift 6.00pm – – Away – – Greys Won 52-18 6-0
Tue – – 16 Aug 22 – – Welwyn Bucks – – 6.00pm – – Home – – Greys Won 69-16 6-0
Wed – – 17 Aug 22- – Ware Cavers – – 6.00pm – – Home – – Greys Won 36-16 6-0
Thu – – 18 Aug 22 – – Cheshunt – – 6.00pm – – Away – – Greys Won 51-27

Division 3 Fixtures 2022
Rye Park Rockets
2 Mens Triples
Dress Grey

Matches Played 11 Won 3 Drew 0 Lost 8 Points 26
Shots For 372 Shots Against 361 Shot Difference +11

Thu – – 05 May 22 – – Rosehill Kingfisher – – 6.30pm – – Home – – Greys Lost 33-34 2-4
Tue – -17 May 22 – – Sawbridgeworth Blue – -6.30pm – – Home – – Greys Won 56-24 6-0
Thu – – 26 May 22- -Whithern Reds – – 6.30pm – – Away – – Greys Lost 23-46 0-6
Fri – – 27 May 22 – – Much Hadham Hawks – 6.30pm – – Home – – Greys Lost 30-31 2-4
Fri – – 03 Jun 22 – – Stevenage Reds – – 6.30pm – – Home – – Greys Lost 23-39 0-6
Tue – – 07 Jun 22 – – Stevenage Whites – – 6.30pm – – Away – – Greys Won 53-20 6-0
Thu – – 16 Jun 22 – – Cuffley Hawks – – 6.30pm – – Away – – Greys Lost 17-35 0-6
Tue – – 21 Jun 22- – Buntingford Bulls – – 6.30pm – – Home – – Greys Lost 34-39 1-5
Tue – – 28 Jun 22 – – Standon Puckeridge – – 6.30pm – – Away – – Greys Lost 29-31 1-5
Wed – – 29 Jun 22 – -Welwyn G C Tigers – – 6.30pm – – Away – – Greys Lost 31-36 2-4
Thu – – 04 Aug 22- – Welwyn Harts – – 6.00pm – – Home – – Greys Won 43-26 6-0

___________________________________________________________________
Division 3 Fixtures 2021
2 Mens Triples
Dress Grey

Finished 3rd

Matches Played 12 Won 9 Drew 0 Lost 3 Points 50
Shots For 455 Shots Against 342 Shot Difference + 93

Date Opponents Time Venue RESULT

Wed – 05-May – Rosehill Kingfishers – 2T M – 6.30pm – Away Lost 27-36 (0-6)
Tues – 18-May – Sawbridgeworth Blue – 2T M – 6.30pm – Home Won 41-26 (6-0)
Wed – 26-May – Whit Hern Reds – 2T M – 6.30pm – Home Won 38-29 (4-2)
Thur – 03-Jun – Cheshunt – 2T M – 6.30pm – Home Lost 30 -40 (2-4)
Thur – 10-Jun – Rosehill Otters – 2T M – 6.30pm – Away Won 36-32 (4-2)
Wed – 23-Jun – Much Hadham Hawks – 2T M – 6.30pm – Away Won 52-18 (6-0)
Thur – 24-Jun – Cuffley Hawks – 2T M – 6.30pm – Away Won 44-18 (6-0)
Fri – 25-Jun – Rosedale Flames – 2T M – 6.00pm – Home Lost 36-38 (2-4)
Thur – 01-Jul – Standon & Puckeridge – 2T M – 6.00pm – Home Won 35-32 (4-2)
Tue – 20-Jul – Stevenage Whites – 2T M – 6.30pm – Home Won 44-23 (6-0)
Wed- 04-Aug – Welwyn Harts – 2T M – 6.00pm – Away Won Won 31-29 (4-2)
Wed – 25-Aug – Buntingford Bulls – 2T M – 6.00pm – Away Won 41-21 (6-0)

Division 3 Fixtures 2020
2 Mens Triples
Dress Grey

Date Opponents Time Venue RESULT

ALL EHBL MATCHES HAVE BEEN CANCELLED THIS SEASON

Mon – 11-May – Sawbridgeworth Blue – 2T M – 6.30pm – Home
Wed – 20-May – Rosehill Kingfishers – 2T M – 6.30pm – Away
Tue – 26-May – Whit Hern Reds – 2T M – 6.30pm – Home
Thur – 04-Jun – Rosehill Otters – 2T M – 6.30pm – Away
Thur – 11-Jun – Cheshunt – 2T M – 6.30pm – Home
Wed – 17-Jun – Much Hadham Hawks – 2T M – 6.30pm – Away
Thur – 18-Jun – Cuffley Hawks – 2T M – 6.30pm – Away
Tue – 23-Jun – Stevenage Whites – 2T M – 6.30pm – Home
Thur – 25-Jun – Standon & Puckeridge – 2T M – 6.30pm – Home
Thur – 02-Jul – Rosedale Flames – 2T M – 6.00pm – Home
Wed – 29-Jul – Welwyn Harts – 2T M – 6.00pm – Away
Thur – 06-Aug – Buntingford Bulls – 2T M – 6.00pm – Away

Division 2 Fixtures 2019
2 Mens Triples
Dress Greys

Date Opponents Venue Time RESULT

Tue 07-May Much Hadham Eagles 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Lost 32-33 (2-4)
Thur 09-May Welwyn Garden City Tigers 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Lost 23-46 (0-6)
Mon 20-May Sawbridgeworth Blue 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Won 44-27 (6-0)
Tue 18-Jun Northaw & Cuffley 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Lost 28-42 (2-4)
Tue 25-Jun Stevenage Reds 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Lost 14-50 (0-6)
Mon 01-Jul Hertford 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Lost 25-34 (0-6)
Fri 12-Jul Rosehill Badgers 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Lost 20-41 (0-6)
Tue 16-Jul Ware Cavers 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Lost 27-48 (2-4)
Thur 18-Jul Shire Park 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Lost 20-44 (0-6)
Thur 25-Jul Datchworth Gold 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Lost 28-36 (1-5)
Tue 30-Jul Cheshunt2T M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 28-38 (2-4)
Fri 02-Aug Sawbridgeworth Red 2T M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost Conceded (0-6)
Tue 13-Aug Bishops Stortford Swifts 2T M 6.00pm Home Greys Won 45 -33 (4-2)
Mon19-Aug Parkside 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Lost 2-4
Fri 23-Aug Hertford Knights 2T M 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 36-40 (2-4)

 

Division 2 Fixtures 2018
2 Mens Triples
Dress Greys

Date Opponents Venue Time RESULT
Tue 08-May Much Hadham Eagles 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Lost 28-40 (2-4)
Thu 10-May Welwyn Garden City Tigers 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Won 42-36 (4-2)
Mon 21-May Sawbridgeworth Blue 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Won 34-33 (4-2)
Thu 31-May Hertford 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Won 32-29 (4-2)
Tue 05-Jun Stevenage Blue 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Won 37- 21 (6-0)
Mon 11-Jun Datchworth Gold 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Lost 22-48 (0 – 6)
Tue 19-Jun Northaw & Cuffley 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Won 38-25 (6-0)
Tue 26-Jun Stevenage Reds 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Won (6-0) W/O
Mon 02-Jul Buntingford Bears 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys DRAW 33-33 (3-3)
Fri 13-Jul Aston Whistlers 2T M 6.30pm Away Greys Lost 16-53 (0-6)
Thu 19-Jul Shire Park 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Lost 19-45 (0-6)
Mon 30-Jul Cheshunt 2T M 6.30pm Home Greys Lost 30-31 (2-4)
Thu 02-Aug Bengeo Blue 2T M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 22-40 (0-6)
Tue 14-Aug Bishops Stortford Swifts 2T M 6.00pm Away Greys Won 35-34 (5-1)
Thu 23-Aug Hertford Knights 2T M 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 28-35 (0-6)

Division 2 Fixtures 2017
2 Mens Triples
Dress Greys

Date Opponents Venue Time RESULT

Tue 09-May Much Hadham Eagles 2TM 6.30pm Home Greys Lost 30-45 (2-4)

Thu 11-May Welwyn Garden City Tigers 2TM 6.30pm Away Greys Won 32-29 (4-2)
Mon 22-May Sawbridgeworth Blues 2TM 6.30pm Away Greys Won 42-19 (6-0)
Tue 06-Jun Stevenage Blue 2TM 6.30pm Home Greys Walk over 1-0 (6-0)
Wed 14-Jun Havers Park 2TM 6.30pm Away Greys Walk over 1-0 (6-0) Game Void
Tue 20-Jun Northaw & Cuffley 2TM 6.30pm Away Greys Lost 33-35 (1-5)
Tue 27-Jun Stevenage Reds 2TM 6.30pm Away Greys Lost 12-48 (0-6)
Mon 03-Jul Sawbridgeworth Green 2TM 6.30pm Home Greys Won 58-28 (6-0)

Fri 14-Jul Aston Whistlers 2TM 6.30pm Home Greys Won 36-35 (4-2)
Fri 21-Jul Rosedale 2TM 6.30pm Home Greys Won 40-30 (6-0)
Tue 25-Jul Shire Park 2TM 6.30pm Away Greys Won 33-28 (4-2)
Tue 01-Aug Datchworth Gold 2TM 6.00pm Home Greys Won 34-27 (5-1)
Tue 01-Aug Cheshunt 2TM 6.00pm Away Greys Lost 24-49 (0-6)
Tue 15-Aug Rosehill Badgers 2TM 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 29-32 (2-4)
Tue 22-Aug Hertford Knights 2TM 6.00pm Home Greys Lost 38-54 (2-4)

Division 2 Fixtures 2016
2 Mens Triples
Dress Greys

Date Opponents Venue Time RESULT
Tue 10-May Much Hadham Eagles Away 6.30pm Lost 22-35 0-6
Thu 19-May Sawbridgeworth Blue Home 6.30pm Won 38-26 4-2
Wed 01-Jun Datchworth Gold Away 6.30pm Lost 30-36 2-4
Fri 10-Jun Stevenage Blue Away 6.30pm Lost 14 – 56 0-6
Tue 14-Jun Havers Park Home 6.30pm Lost 29-34 2-4
Thu 30-Jun Stevenage Red Home 6.30pm Lost 20-59 0-6
Mon 04-Jul Hertford Castle Home 6.30pm Walk over 1-0 won 6-0
Mon 11-Jul Shire Park Home 6.30pm Won 39-31 6-0
Thu 21-Jul Whit Hern Blue Home 6.30pm Won 28-27 4-2
Tue 26-Jul Buntingford Bulls Away 6.30pm Won 39-16 6-0
Fri 29-Jul Welwyn Harts Away 6.30pm Lost 32-43 2-4
Thu 04 Aug Cheshunt Home 6.00pm Won 30-29 4-2
Mon 15-Aug Rosehill Badgers Away 6.00pm Lost 35-38 2-4
Mon 22-Aug Knights Away 6.00pm Won 42-26 6-0

Division 3 Fixtures 2015
2 Mens Triples

Date Opponents Venue Time RESULT
Tue 12-May CUFFLEY HAWKS Home 6.30 Won 48-32 6-0
Mon 18-May SAWBRIDGEWORTH BLUE Away 6.30 Won 38-26 4-2
Mon 08-Jun MUCH HADHAM HAWKS Away 6.30 Won 40-27 4-2
Fri 26-Jun WELWYN GARDEN CITY TIGERS Home 6.30 Won 33-31 6-0
Fri 03-Jul STEVENAGE WHITE Away 6.30 Lost 31-35 2-4
Wed 08-Jul ROSEHILL KESTRELS Away 6.30 Lost 30-44 0-6
Fri 17-Jul AMWELL ROTARY Home 6.30 Won 34-23 6-0
Fri 24-Jul KNEBWORTH Home 6.30 Re-arranged
Thu 30-Jul WELWYN HARTS Home 6.30 Lost 31-39 2-4
Mon 03-Aug STANDON & PUCKERIDGE Away 6.00 Won 39-31 4-2
Mon 10-Aug BUNTINGFORD BULLS Home 6.00 Lost 36-37 2-4
Tue 11-Aug ASTON CROWNS Away 6.00 Won 46-29 4-2
Mon 17-Aug WHIT HERN REDS Away 6.00 Won 47-26. 6-0
Thu 20-Aug BUNTINGFORD BEARS Away 6.00 Won 39-30. 6-0
Fri 21-Aug KNEBWORTH Home 6.00 Lost 36-17 2-4
Mon 24-Aug SAWBRIDGEWORTH GREEN Home 6.00 Won 33-32 4-2

DIVISION THREE

TEAM PLD WON DRAWN LOST SHTS FOR SHTS AGN SHT DIFF PTS
1 SAWBRIDGEWORTH BLUE 15 10 1 4 560 457 103 63
2 RYE PARK 15 10 0 5 561 478 83 58
3 BUNTINGFORD BULLS 15 10 1 4 528 476 52 56

Division 2 Fixtures 2014
2 Mens Triples

Mon 12th May Bengeo Red Home–6.30pm Lost 23-60 = 0-6
Mon 19th May Stevenage Blue Home–6.30pm Lost 19-40 = 0-6
Wed 28th May Whit Hern Blue Away–6.30pm Lost 26-43 = 0-6
Thur 5th June B.S.B Home–6.30pm Lost 27-40 = 0-6
Fri 6th June Bishop Stortford Swifts Home–6.30pm Lost 29-48 = 0-6
Tues 17th June Welwyn Garden City Tigers Away–6.30pm Lost 34-36 = 2-4
Tues 24th June Shire Park Home–6.30pm. Won 33-30 = 4-2
Mon 30th June Northaw & Cuffley Home–6.30pm. Won 42-32 = 6-0
Mon 7th July Rosehill Badgers Away–6.30pm Lost 25-28 = 2-4
Thur 10th July Havers Park Away–6.30pm Lost 22-29 = 0-6
Fri 1st Aug Ware Wolves Home–6.00pm Lost 20-45 = 0-6
Mon 4th Aug Bishop Stortford Ospreys Away–6.00pm Lost 22-37 = 0-6
Fri 22nd Aug Aston Whistlers Away–6.00pm Lost 29-40 = 2-4
Tues 26th Aug Hertford Away–6.00pm Won 39-33 = 4-2

CALL NOW

for more information

ADDRESS

The Bowling Green
The Recreation Ground
Old Highway,
Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
EN11 0LT
Club Sec 01992-461903
Carpark EN11 0HS
Club Sec – David Fussell

CLUB HOURS:
TIMES CAN VARY IF PLAYING AWAY

MON. 1:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.
TUE. 10:30 a.m. – 8:30 p.m.
WED. 1:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
THU. 1:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
FRI. 2:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
SAT. 2:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
SUN. 2:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.